Newbery Challenge: Bonus Video

Happy Saturday, Mr. Johnny Schu! Thanks for making one more video with me.

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “Newbery Challenge: Bonus Video

  1. Yep, it’s been a VERY long time (a good 22 years!) since my son was that age and would’ve behaved the exact same way! ๐Ÿ˜€

    And you have totally piqued my curiosity here—if you can say—what’s with the “14s”? ๐Ÿ˜€

    Like

      1. Thanks for explaining, Colby ๐Ÿ™‚ I can just imagine the difficulty! Once the Newbery announcement is made, you’ll be able to discuss both 2013 AND 2014, I would think. Yay! Looking forward to all of it ๐Ÿ™‚

        Btw, wish you both could’ve been in Princeton this past Saturday at the Book Festival. I was filled with such joy from the moment I got there through the end, wishing it didn’t have to—well, until I found my parking ticket! lol Next time I’ll pay attention to the fact that there was a BRIGHT YELLOW METER on the street! And for your info: Ame went “purple” for the event. She looked great and it was wonderful seeing everyone there ๐Ÿ™‚

        Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s